Tel: 0116 251 6487
Mon to Fri: 8.30am to 5pm

Duravit No.1 Basic 365 x 480mm Wall Mounted Rimless WC Pan

Duravit Logo
No Rating No Rating Write a Review
Rate This:
MFC Code : 25750900002
Product Code : 61434
Delivery: £34.95
£133.05
RRP : £192.00

Duravit No.1 Basic 365 x 480mm Wall Mounted Rimless WC Pan.

Read More About the Product

qty :
Check Availability 10-14 Working Days Apprx
Optional Toilet Seat
Optional Seat

The Duravit No.1 Toilet Seat is Made of high-quality Duroplast: durable, easy-care material, dust-, water- and dirt-repellent, antistatic and UV light-resistant. Please Note: Image Shown is for Illustration Purpose.


Noise Reduction Gasket
Noise Reduction Gasket

Designed to reduce the unwanted noise of the toilet flush. Please note: Image shown is for illustration purpose only.


Fixing For Wall Mounted Bidet and Toilet
Optional Fixing Kit

If pre-wall carrrier is not used, then duravit highly recommends this fixing for wall mounted Bidet and Toilet. Please Note: Image shown is for illustration purpose only.



About This Product

  • Manufacturing Code: 25750900002
  • Finish: White Alpin
  • Dimension: Width 365mm (36.5cm) x Height 400mm (40cm)
  • Projection: 480mm (48cm)
  • Weight : 20.5kg
  • Installation: Wall Mounted
  • Rimless washdown model
  • Features water-saving 4.5-litre flush
  • Design by Duravit
  • UWL Class 1
  • The toilet seat and cover are shown in the image are not included
  • Download Mounting Instruction PDF File from the technical tab
  • Refer technical drawing for complete size details
  • Five years of warranty from Duravit against any manufacturing defects.
  • Available Optional Products:
  • Toilet seat and cover
  • Noise reduction gasket
  • Fixing for wall mounted toilet

Information Breakdown

Colour White Alpin
Country of Origin Germany
Warranty/Guarantee 5 Years
Theme Modern
Weight In Kg 20.5
Compact Design Yes
Width 365
Projection (Depth) 480
Height 400
Fixings included Yes
Rimless Bowl Yes
Outlet Horizontal
Configuration Bowl Only
Seat Included Sold Separately
Seat Type Standard | Soft-Close
Seat Finish White
Bowl Shape Elongated
Seat Post Hole Centers 155
Front Of Bowl To Centre Of Seat Holes 415
Base to centre of outlet 95
Outlet Diameter 102
Installation Type Wall Mounted

Technical Info


PRODUCT VARIATIONS INFO & MFC CODE
  • Specification For Rimless Toilet
    Variation MFC Code
    Toilet Without HygieneGlaze 25750900002
    Toilet With HygieneGlaze 25750920002
    Toilet Seat Without Automatic Closure 0026110000
    Toilet Seat With Automatic Closure 0026190000
    Noise Reduction Gasket 0050900000
    Fixing White Caps 0065000000
    Fixing Chrome Caps 0065001000


You May Also Require

Questions & Answers


Write A Review

Kindly Submit Your Feedback For The Product
Please enter your name.
Please enter your city.
Please enter your review title.
Please enter your review comment.
How Many Stars Would You Give for the Following?
Quality:
Value For Money:
Style:

Ask A Technical Question

Kindly Submit Your Concern
Please enter your name
Please enter your valid email address
Please enter your question

Notify me when this product is in Stock

Kindly Submit Your Concern
Please enter your name
Please enter your valid email address
Please enter your contact no

Thank You For Your Rating

We will soon verify the details and add your rating appropriately.

Thank you for review feedback

We will soon verify the details and add your feedback appropriately.

Thank you for answer feedback

We will soon verify the details and add your feedback appropriately.