Tel: 0116 251 6487
Mon to Fri: 8.30am to 5pm

Duravit DuraStyle Wall Mounted SensoWash Toilet

Duravit Logo
Overall Rating: Stars Rating 2 out of 2 customers rated 80%
Rate This:
MFC Code : 2537590000
Product Code : 4535
Delivery: £34.95
£346.10
RRP : £501.60

Duravit DuraStyle 620mm Wall Mounted Toilet with SensoWash is a new generation product designed by Matteo Thun. The unit includes SensoWash Toilet Seat and connection set for SensoWash to bring you the ultimate in personal hygiene in the bathroom. The Sensowash seat is EN 1717 compliant and comes with remote control. It comes with on / off button to activate the seat and cover. The product also features a night light and is backed by a 2 year warranty. The white finished toilet is a must-have in every bathroom.

Read More About the Product

qty :
Check Availability 7 Working Days Apprx
Optional SensoWash Toilet Seat
Optional SensoWash Seat

Duravit SensoWash Classic DuraStyle - a white thermoplastic toilet seat with touchless lid, heated seat, adjustable wash and warm-air dryer, ambient night light, and app/remote control. Please Note: Image Shown is for Illustration Purpose.


Noise Reduction Gasket
Noise Reduction Gasket

Designed to reduce the unwanted noise of the toilet flush. Please note: Image shown is for illustration purpose only.


Fixing For Wall Mounted Bidet and Toilet
Optional Fixing Kit

If pre-wall carrrier is not used, then duravit highly recommends this fixing for wall mounted Bidet and Toilet. Please Note: Image shown is for illustration purpose only.



About This Product

  • Sizes: Width 370mm (37cm) x Height 400mm (40cm)
  • Projection : 620mm (62cm)
  • Weight: 30.8 kg
  • Toilet for 4.5-litre flush
  • Washdown model
  • To be used in conjunction with the SensoWash Seat only
  • Connecting elements for SensoWash with concealed connections included
  • UWL Class 1
  • Durafix included
  • Design by Matteo Thun and Antonio Rodriguez
  • HygieneGlaze - An anti-bacterial ceramic glaze that provides almost indefinite effectiveness
  • Additional images are provided for detailed specifications
  • Refer technical drawing for complete size details
  • Warranty: 5 years on the Toilet by Duravit against any manufacturing defects
  • SensoWash Classic Shower Toilet Seat - 613200012004300
  • Designed by Philippe Starck
  • It comes in a White Finish
  • Size [mm]: 375 x 520mm [Width x Depth]
  • Size [cm]: 37.5 x 52cm [Width x Depth]
  • Suitable for series DuraStyle
  • Automatic closer
  • Warm Air dryer
  • Adjustable Shower Jet Position Level: 5 Steps
  • Controllable Warm Air Dryer steps: 4 Steps
  • Controllable Spray Jet intensity steps: 3 Steps
  • Controllable Spray Jet Temperature steps: 4 Steps
  • Adjustable Shower Jet Position Level: 5 Steps
  • Shower Spray: Oscillating, Rearwash, Ladywash, Pulsing
  • Number of Programmable User Profiles: 4
  • Self-Cleaning Shower Nozzle/Shower Head
  • Decalcification Function
  • Energy Saving Mode: Adjustable
  • Holiday Mode: Night Light
  • Seat Material Type: Thermoplastic
  • Lid Material Type: Thermoplastic
  • Lid Actuation: Automatic, Touchless at the Touch of a Button
  • Flow rate Dryer: 12 m³/h
  • Completes with a Seat Heater
  • Operation Type: Remote Control, App
  • Rated voltage: 220-240V
  • Frequency: 50 Hz
  • Protection Type: IPX4 Rated
  • Weight: 5 Kg
  • 2-Year of Warranty On SensoWash Toilet Seat
Please Note: # 005072 is necessary during bare brickwork. If the pre-wall carrier is not used, the fixing # 006500 is recommended.

Information Breakdown

Colour White
Country of Origin Germany
Warranty/Guarantee 5 Years
Theme Modern
Weight In Kg 30.8
Width 370
Projection (Depth) 620
Height 400
Distance from floor to centre of fixing hole 320
Seat Included Sold Separately
Bowl Shape Elongated
Seat Post Hole Centers 140
Front Of Bowl To Centre Of Seat Holes 470
Base to centre of outlet 220
Pan fixing centres 180
Outlet Diameter 102
Installation Type Wall Mounted

PRODUCT VARIATIONS INFO & MFC CODE
  • Details Of SensoWash Toilet
    Type MFC
    Pan Without HygieneGlaze 2537590000
    Pan With HygieneGlaze 2537592000
    Slim Shower Seat 613200012004300
    Noise Reduction Gasket 50900000
    Mounting Set For In-Wall Carrier 50720000
    Fixing With Chrome Caps 65001000
    Fixing With White Caps 65000000


You May Also Require

Questions & Answers


Write A Review

Kindly Submit Your Feedback For The Product
Please enter your name.
Please enter your city.
Please enter your review title.
Please enter your review comment.
How Many Stars Would You Give for the Following?
Quality:
Value For Money:
Style:

Ask A Technical Question

Kindly Submit Your Concern
Please enter your name
Please enter your valid email address
Please enter your question

Notify me when this product is in Stock

Kindly Submit Your Concern
Please enter your name
Please enter your valid email address
Please enter your contact no

Thank You For Your Rating

We will soon verify the details and add your rating appropriately.

Thank you for review feedback

We will soon verify the details and add your feedback appropriately.

Thank you for answer feedback

We will soon verify the details and add your feedback appropriately.