Tel: 0116 251 6487
Mon to Fri: 8.30am to 5pm

Duravit DuraStyle Wall Mounted Rimless SensoWash Toilet

Duravit Logo
More Variation Available
Overall Rating: Stars Rating 2 out of 2 customers rated 90%
Rate This:
MFC Code : 2542590000
Product Code : 4540
Delivery: £29.95
£388.09
RRP : £564.00
SELECT Pan Type Step 1

SELECT SensoWash Toilet Seat Step 2

SELECT Noise Reduction Gasket Step 3

SELECT Fixing Kit Step 4


qty :

Check Availability 7 Working Days Apprx

About This Product

  • Available in 2 variants - With or Without HygieneGlaze [Optional]
  • Sizes: Width 370mm (37cm) x Height 400mm (40cm)
  • Projection: 620mm (62cm)
  • Weight: 28.3 kg
  • Toilet for 4.5 liter flush
  • Washdown model
  • To be used in conjunction with SensoWash Seat only
  • Connecting elements for SensoWash with concealed connections included
  • UWL Class 1
  • Durafix included
  • Design by Matteo Thun and Antonio Rodriguez
  • HygieneGlaze - An anti-bacterial ceramic glaze that provides almost indefinite effectiveness
  • Additional images are provided for detailed specification
  • Refer technical drawing for complete size details
  • Warranty: 5 years on Toilet by Duravit Against any manufacturing defects.
  • Available Optional Products:
  • Slim shower toilet seat
  • Noise reduction Gasket
  • Pre-Installation kit
  • SensoWash Slim Shower Toilet Seat - 611200002304300
  • Sizes: Width 375 (37.5cm) x Depth 540mm (54cm)
  • Finish: white
  • EN 1717 compliant
  • Equipped with an instant heater and soft closure as a standard
  • Needed inlet water pressure Min.0.7 - Max. 7.5 bar
  • Equipped with protection class IP X4 - protection against water spray from all sides
  • Remote control included
  • Comes with automatic closure feature
  • Locking function via remote control available
  • Comes with on / off button
  • Supplied with Concealed connections
  • Gentle and safe rear cleansing
  • Spray wand function for feminine cleansing
  • Forward and backward moving movement of spray wand During Shower
  • Adjustable spray wand position - Spray wand position can be adjusted to individual preference
  • Adjustable water spray intensity - Water spray intensity can be adjusted to individual preference
  • Individually adjustable temperature of shower functions and Seat temperature
  • Features night light - Illuminated inner bowl for night mode
  • Descaling function
  • Weight: 5.5 kg
  • AC : 220 - 240V 50Hz
  • Warranty: 2 years on SensoWash toilet seat.
Please Note: # 005072 necessary during bare brickwork. If pre-wall carrier not used, the fixing # 006500 is recommended.

Information Breakdown

Colour White
Country of Origin Germany
Warranty/Guarantee 5 Years
Theme Modern
Weight In Kg 28.3
Width 370
Projection (Depth) 620
Height 400
Distance from floor to centre of fixing hole 315
Rimless Bowl Yes
Seat Included Sold Separately
Bowl Shape Elongated
Front Of Bowl To Centre Of Seat Holes 470
Base to centre of outlet 215
Pan fixing centres 180
Outlet Diameter 102
Installation Type Wall Mounted

PRODUCT VARIATIONS INFO & MFC CODE
  • Details For SensoWash Toilet
    Title MFC
    Pan Without HygieneGlaze 2542590000
    Pan With HygieneGlaze 2542592000
    Slim Shower Seat 611200002304300
    Noise Reduction Gasket 0050900000
    Mounting Set For In-Wall Carrier 0050720000
    Fixing With Chrome Caps 0065000010
    Fixing With White Caps 0065001000


You May Also Require

Questions & Answers


Write A Review

Kindly Submit Your Feedback For The Product
Please enter your name.
Please enter your city.
Please enter your review title.
Please enter your review comment.
How Many Stars Would You Give for the Following?
Quality:
Value For Money:
Style:

Ask A Technical Question

Kindly Submit Your Concern
Please enter your name
Please enter your valid email address
Please enter your question

Notify me when this product is in Stock

Kindly Submit Your Concern
Please enter your name
Please enter your valid email address
Please enter your contact no

Thank You For Your Rating

We will soon verify the details and add your rating appropriately.

Thank you for review feedback

We will soon verify the details and add your feedback appropriately.

Thank you for answer feedback

We will soon verify the details and add your feedback appropriately.